?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I should have known, walked all the way home to find that you wasn't here, I was still all alone... - I make hamburgers, I get all the girls... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Rob

[ website | Buy yourself a PC... you know you want to.. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I should have known, walked all the way home to find that you wasn't here, I was still all alone... [Jul. 9th, 2004|03:22 am]
Rob
[mood |crazyCheese]
[music |Always Coming Back Home To Home You - Atmosphere]

Edit: this entry was 90% shit, but fear not, for I have censored most of it now.

I have nothing of any particular importance to say. I'm just waiting for my DVD's to finish copying before I go to bed. Thats right kiddies, DVD burner = mass scale piracy. I wonder if blockbuster will get sus when I'm hiring 10 DVD's, and returning them the day after...

Lets see... the penalty for individuals is $50,000 fine and/or 5 years in jail per offence. Multiply that by... hrm. I may as well murder a whole bunch of people... I'd get off lighter.

Wow, thats really fucked up. Go legal system, GO!!

(must not start rant, must not start rant, must not start rant...)

La la la.

So... do you like stuff?


Oooooh, its been an interesting week, it has. A little insane in some parts, and just plain crazy in others. Makes me wish I was still a contract killer. *becomes nostalgic* Simple days they were...*STAB*

Aaaanyway.



This is the gist of my life over the last 7 days:


[Chorus: repeat 2X]

Look at your face
When all I could see was myself looking back at me
Reflection
And all I could do was think about sleeping next to you

[Slug]
What would it take to make a women like you
View a wolf like me for what I really might be
Listening to the lyrics only heres what I allow
You gotta try and make me testify for here and right now
Lets have a confrontation over a cold one
I'll give you conversation just to see if you can hold em
I play so dumb
Because I know some of these star struck small talk art fucks is no fun
I'm the blood type that goes straight for the guns
Like before you even spoke already knew what your loves like
So what you thinking?
Because I'm thinking we should jump into your ocean
Let's go girl this ship is sinking

[Chorus: repeat 2X]
Look at your face
When all I could see was myself looking back at me
Reflection
And all I could do was think about sleeping next to you

[Slug]
Now there's no reason to lie, I've had a lot of lovers
In my reality its impossible to avoid it
But theres one reason for life gotta provide some supper
Gonna build a family just to watch some one destroy it
Do you really think you really wana get to know me better
Don't you see the drama
Don't you feel the pressure
Don't get me wrong it would be my pleasure
To sing a song that could remove your shoes and your sweater
Bartender let me get a shot of beam
Cause this girl over here is trying to get me out my jeans
And she doesn't seem to believe i'm just another thief
Came to take a piece and make you stutter when you breath

Now girl you to smart to be a tour mark
Set to play correct from the start with your pure heart
And when your all alone ill sing into your phone
If you don't know the words you can make up your own

The first time she met the devil was at first avenue
Went back stage with him into the dressing room
Sexy ego trip
Taller than expected
About six foot three
Seemed to thrive on his misery
Critical observant big words
Sweaty hair sunken eyes and thick nerves
She said ill make em smile for the simple fact that he needs it
I'll make him smile just so I can kill it an eat it

You look like you were built for me
You talk like you want to steal my drink
You kiss like you already came
And that's a lifter puller a line for those with out any game

It's like damn baby
You know you can't save me
But you should still tell your people that your leaving with the band
Maybe you can show me your hustle
Neither one of us would be so lonely
If only you would come over here and hold me
I caught you trying to hide your smile behind your glass
But all of your secrets become a swing set when you laugh
And all of your regrets that you're carrying and burying
Don't mean a damn thing if there's nobody to share them with

We've been following each other all night now
We ought to be all over each other like right now
I don't like crowds lets take flight now
Cause that face that you make
Reminds me of my life now

[Chorus: repeat 6X]
Look at your face
When all I could see was myself looking back at me
Reflection
And all I could do was think about sleeping next to you


Haha, gold.

I have recently decided to renege on my 'Will only date lingerie models' rule.
Now all I'm asking for is a girl who is:
1. Indecently attractive,
2. Phenomenally intelligent,
3. Single and looking

Is that really too much to ask??? IS IT? Apparently so. At this point in time, all I have to say to Australian women is meh. BIG FAT MEH. Unless of course you match what I've listed above, in which case email me ;)

Hahahaha, this is the most fucked up post ever I think.

Seems like all I get to eat is hope, girl if we got along better we'd be dope

That line has no relevance to anything, I just like it. My Atmosphere addiction is growing beyond all previously established records. I think with the exception of some RJD2, its been the only thing I've heard all week.

my shoes are muddy girl, how bout yours? Here we are lounging on your bedroom floor

I think LJ is keeping me sane in some strange way, and clearly 7 days between updates is too long for me...

hello maam, would you be interested in some sexual positions and emotional investments?

Hmmmmmm I need to get out this weekend. Really.
linkReply